There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, November 4, 2010

So she says...

Hello folks.

I've decided to bid my previous blog farewell and switched to here!

Haha. Previous blog was set up in 2006 when i was still a teenager, rather immature i would say..and now ,I'd moved on to a different phase of life . so i suppose it's time for me to move on to a new webpage!

The title of the previous blog ( worldofvictims ) sounds quite negative and emo, i suppose? haha

so, i believe sooner or later i'll need to change the name as i grow older huh? So, that's what im doing now :)

Well, i 'd decided to name my blog - Viven-Alife.
Viven means Alive/ living ( in spanish).. It's exactly what i wanna portray in my blog - about living a life that i wanna stay as happy as i could :) Eat. Play. Love

Sorry to trouble you to update on the links if you have, or add me , or re-add me again yeah? haha :D
Anycase, thank u!

Have a great great great day! :)

Cheers,
Viven